ENGLISH PROGRAM
LOCATION: DELMAR HOTEL (ARACAJU)
Day 1 - (25/09/2019) – Wednesday – Afternoom | ||||
PARALLEL SESSION | ||||
14:00 – 17:00 Room 1 | 14:00 – 17:00 Room 2 | 14:00 – 17:00 Room 3 | 14:00 – 17:00 Room 4 | |
Innovation and Technological Development - ITD Organizer: Dra. Maria Emilia Camargo (PPGPI/UFS/UCS) and Dra. Técia Vieira (PROFNIT/UFC)
| Innovation and Technological Development - ITD Organizer: Dra. E Dra. Vivianni Marques (PROFNIT/UNIVASF) and Dra. Beatriz Luica Salvador Bizotto (UCS) | Innovation and Technological Development – ITD Organizer: Dr. Irineu Frey (PROFNIT/UFSC) e e Dra. Lana Grasiela Alves Marques (Fiocruz/RJ) | Intellectual Property and Technology Transfer - IPTT Organizer: Dra. Maria Rita C. de Moraes (PPGM/UFPI) e Dra. Ana Eleonora Paixão (PPGPI/UFS/UCS | |
Day 1 - (25/09/2019) – Wednesday – Night | ||||
18:00 – 18:30 | Welcome to the symposium - Reception. | |||
18:30 – 19:00
| Opening ceremony Rector of Federal University of Sergipe: Dr. Angelo Antoniolli; Rector of Instituto Federal de Sergipe: Dra. Rute Salles Gama de Andrade President of the Academic Intellectual Property Association: Dra. Suzana Leitão Russo Secretary of Economic Development and Science and Technology of the State of Sergipe: José Augusto Pereira de Carvalho Municipal Secretary of Industry, Commerce and Tourism: Mister Marlysson Talluanno Magalhães de Souza Manager of Business Unit Exploration and Production Sergipe and Alagoas – PETROBRAS: Sr. Nilo Azevedo Duarte Federation of Industries of the State of Sergipe (FIES)- Mister Rodrigo Rocha Pereira Lima Technical Director of SEBRAE – Mister Emanoel Sobral | |||
19:00 – 21:00 | Geographical Indications and Small Business Keynote Speaker: Hulda Oliveira Giesbrecht – SEBRAE/NA Moderator: Ana Teresa da Silva Neto – SEBRAE/SE | |||
Day 2 - (26/09/2019) – Thursday – Morning | |||||||
Parallel sessions | |||||||
08:00 – 11:50 Room 1 | 08:00 – 11:50 Room 2 | 08:00 – 11:50 Room 3 | 08:00 – 11:50 Room 4 | ||||
Innovation and Technological Development - ITD Organizer: Dr. Walter Priesnitz Filho (UFSM) e Dr. Jonas Pedro Fabris (PPGPI/UFS) | Innovation and Technological Development - ITD Organizer: Dr. Mário Jorge Campos (PPGPI/UFS) e Dra. Maria Emilia Camargo (PPGEP/UCS) | Technological Forecasting - TF Organizer: Dra. Maria Rita C. de Moraes (PPGM/UFPI) e Dr André Araújo (PROFNIT/IFCE) | Intellectual Property and Technology Transfer - IPTT Organizer: Dra. Vivianni Marques (PROFNIT/UNIVASF) e Dra. Técia Vieira (PROFNIT/UFC)
| ||||
Day 2 - (26/09/2019) – Thursday – Afternoon | |||||||
14:30 – 15:30 | Time to fix the banners – in the Restaurant | ||||||
PARALLEL SESSIONS | 14:30 – 15:30 Room 1 and 2 | ||||||
13:30 – 15:30 Room 3 | 13:30 – 15:30 Room 4 | ||||||
Technological Forecasting -TF Organizer: Dr. Daniel Pereira da Silva (PPGPI/UFS) e. Dr. Mário Jorge Campos (PPGPI/UFS) | Technological Forecasting -TF Organizer: Dra. Ana Karla Abud (PPGPI/UFS) e Dra. Iracema Aragão (PPGPI/UFS) | API - Ordinary Assembly | |||||
Break | |||||||
Speakers | |||||||
15:45 – 16:10 Room 1
| Talk – Geographical Indications of “Banana from the Region of Corupá” Speaker - Eliane Cristina Müller - Executive Director ASBANCO Moderator: Dra. Ana Eleonora Paixão (PPGPI/UFS) | ||||||
16:10 – 17:30 - Room 1 Roundtable Innovation in Academy | INNOVATIVE R&D - EXPERIENCES IN INSTITUTIONS The IEL – MsC Rodrigo Rocha (FIES/IEL) The IFCE - Dr. André Luiz Carneiro de Araújo (IFCE) The UFSC – Dr. Irineu Frey (UFSC/SC) The UFSCAR - Dra. Ana Lucia Torkomian (UFSCar) Moderator: Dr. Francisco Sandro Holanda Rodrigues (API/IFS) | ||||||
17:30 – 19:00 | BANNERS EXHIBITION | ||||||
19:00 – 21:00 | ISTI 10th anniversary celebration cocktail with music “Forró Pé de Serra – TRIO BOLA DE OURO” | ||||||
Day 3 - (27/09/2019) – Friday – Morning | ||||
08:15 – 11:45 Short Course 1 | 08:15 – 11:45 Short Course 2 | 08:15 – 11:45 Short Course 3 | 08:15 – 11:45 Short Course 3 | |
TIRA – Innovative Methodology to Technology Transfer Dr. André Luis Carneiro de Araújo (IFCE/CE) and Dra. Técia Carvalho (NEPEN/CE) | Valuation and Economic Advantages of Technologies Dr. Irineu Frey (UFSC/SC) | Technological solutions with a focus on Intellectual Property Michelle Queiroz – User Training LDSOFT (RJ) | Understanding Brands for the Creative Industry Vinicius Bogéa Câmara – INPI Instructor
| |
Day 3 - (27/09/2019) – Friday – Afternoon | ||||
14:30 – 14:50 Sala 1 Lecture | THE BIOECONOMY DRYVING INNOVATION IN BIOTECHNOLOGY Dra. Claudia Pessoa – (UFCE/SE) Moderator: Dr. Daniel Pereira da Silva. | |||
15:00 – 15:30 Room 1 Lecture | INNOVATION IN BUSINESS MODELS AND TRANSITION TO THE CIRCULAR ECONOMY Dra. Cristina Paixão Sousa – ISCTE – University Institute of Lisboa/Portugal. Moderator: Dra. Iracema Aragão (PPGEP/UCS) | |||
15:30 – 16:00 Room 1 - Business Lecture | SMART CITIES IN A DIGITAL BUSINESS MODEL CONTEXT: CHALLENHES AND OPPORTUNITIES Dra. Luísa Margarida Cagica Carvalho – Politetch Institute of Setúbal - Portugal Moderator: Dr. José Augusto Andrade Filho (IFS) | |||
16:00 - 16:20 | Break | |||
16:20 – 16:50 Room 1 | FINAL SPEAKER PORTUGAL TOURIST DESTINATION BETWEEN THE TRADITION TO INNOVATION: POSITIONING, BRANDING AND STRATEGIC PRODUCTS. Dr. Norberto Nuno Pinto dos Santos – University of Coimbra, Portugal Moderator: Dra. Maria Emilia Camargo (PPGEP/UCS) | |||
16:50 – 17:30 | The Best Paper Award will be announced. SYMPOSIUM END | |||